September 29, 2009

lebaran part 3

FINALLY THE BIG DAY CAME!!!!!!!!!!!! Congrulations for all Muslims in the World!!!!!!! Guys, Forgive all my mistakes and I want us to forgive each other :)

In the morning, my family prepared to went to Al-Jamal Mosque in Teluk Betung, Lampung. In there, we celebrated the Big Day with Solat Ied and we prayed that we can celebrating Idul Fitri like today :)

after that we left for my Grandparents' House, I was sad if i saw some pictures of my grandparents' house, there a lot of pictures of me with the deceased grandma. My grandma died of lung cancer while I was still small and my grandpa before i was born, so i haven't seen him and hug him :'(
i always pray that their still well in 'there' :)

After arrived at my Grandparents' house, all my Big Family had gathered in there and they welcomed to my family with great fanfare. WOW i'm so glad to see them all because i really really miss them

after all the children and grandchildren of my grandparents had arrived, my aunt took my favorite food is Seruwit! YIPEEEEEEEEE all ate except my brother-in-law, he felt weird with Seruwit, yeah all the people who have never tried seruwit would feel strange and if they try it, would be addicted hahaha :D

oh yeah i'm forget, before we ate together, i and my big sister apologized with my parents. i'm sad when my father said, "forgive me because i like mad with you, it's all done because i really really love you and don't forget to keep your spirit because i know you're always spirit of doing all the things you want to accomplish".

Thank you very much my dear parents, i always remember your message mom and dad ;)

September 28, 2009

lebaran part 2

weyyy i want to tell the continuation of my loooong holiday in Idul Fitri hem

Second day, one day before the Day of Idul Fitri is coming, my aunt or Bima's mother preparing food to be eaten by my big family and of course she prepared Lampung Traditional Food! You must not know, but as you know, you would say "weird food!".
Lampung Traditional Food is 'Seruwit'. mixture of fried fish, durian, sambal terasi, rice, and crackers and my father usually added petai wihihihihihi but you must know, the food was delicious! perhaps the first time you try, you want to throw up like i did when i was little

not only my aunt are preparing for tomorrow, but my family also helped. I helped make a legit layer cake with Gina, Bima's little sister. And you know, Bima has a little brother named Pandu, he's very funny and loved to sing. Favorite song is 'Bangun Tidur' from Mbah Surip, 'Cari Jodoh' from Wali Band and 'Lupa-Lupa Ingat' from Kuburan Band. He's very familiar with his favorite songs and when he sang it, certainly he's very funny and made our family laugh hahaha
video

video

maybe today i can only post it, but maybe this afternoon when i bored i'll post again hihihi
bye byeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

lebaran part 1

heyyyy alllllll! i missing my blog very much! almost a month i didn't open my blog and when i opened it, many blog postings from my friends wow they always update new post, right?
the reason why I never post another blog is:
first, many school assignment that i should be doing that and
second, I just got back yesterday from my mother's village in Lampung

hey bloggy, you know about Lebaran? or we can said, 'IDUL FITRI'
yes, because i'm Muslim sooooo i celebrated the Big Day of Muslim hihihi
I'm very happy because I can celebrated, because by celebrating it, I could gather with my big family and I was also greetings with them all :D
If you are a Muslim, would you know how pleased when to celebrate Idul Fitri? hehehe

First day, I went to Lampung on Friday, September 18 by a car. With my family and of course now this year's Idul Fitri, brother-in-law came with us so my family members become more crowded wakakakak ;p

for the crossed from the Java Island to the Sumatra Island, from Merak Harbor we took Ferry Ship which can carry cars. When i arrived at Bakauheni Harbor, i'm very excited and my heart said, "yipeeeeee... bye-bye jakarta traffic! :D"

during in Lampung, I stay at home brother named Bhima. yeah he's one annoying and damn person I've ever had! He was a wase guy and attractive but I also don't know why, I always miss him hihihi maybe because he like to joke with me and he has chubby face hahahaha :D

in first day, nothing interesting except for played Guitar Hero in Bima's Playstation2. I fighted him until my head going bald because i think he's a Master of Guitar Hero hahaha he can played the expert level and could easily got a score of 100! W-O-W A-M-A-Z-I-N-G!!!!!!!!! wahahahahahaha :D

weyyyyyyyy i forget to show Bima's photo to youuuuuuu bloggy hihi

stupid boy i think -_______-